Hydrophiloidea < Staphylinoidea > Scarabaeoidea
Hydraenidae

Ochthebius
minimus
   
 
Leiodidae

Agathidium
nigrinum

Agathidium
varians

Amphicyllis globus

Anisotoma
humeralis

Catops fuliginosus

Catops
nigricans

Choleva agilis

Colon serripes

Leiodes calcarata

Nargus wilkinii

Parabathyscia
wollastoni

Ptomaphagus subvillosus

Sciodrepoides
fumatus

Sciodrepoides
watsoni
   
 
Silphidae

Dendroxena
quadrimaculata

Necrodes
littoralis

Nicrophorus
humator

Nicrophorus
vespillo

Nicrophorus
vespilloides

Silpha
atrata

Silpha
atrata

Silpha
laevigata

Thanatophilus
rugosus
             
 
Staphylinidae
Subfamily Omaliinae

Eusphalerum
luteum

Eusphalerum
primulae

Lesteva
longoelytrata

Lesteva
punctata

Lesteva
sicula

Olophrum
piceum

Omalium
italicum

Omalium
rivulare
Subfamily Proteininae

Megarthrus
denticollis

Metopsia
clypeata

Proteinus
brachypterus
Subfamily Pselaphinae

Rybaxis
longicornis

Trichonyx
sulcicollis
Subfamily Tachyporinae

Cilea
silphoides

Ischnosoma
splendidum

Lordithon
lunulatus

Lordithon
trinotatus

Sepedophilus
immaculatus

Sepedophilus
littoreus

Sepedophilus
marshami

Tachinus
humeralis

Tachinus
lignorum

Tachinus
marginellus

Tachinus
rufipes

Tachyporus
hypnorum
Subfamily Aleocharinae

Aleochara
curtula

Aleochara
lanuginosa

Alianta
incana

Aloconota
gregaria

Amischa
analis

Autalia
impressa

Autalia
longicornis

Autalia
rivularis

Bolitochara
bella

Bolitochara
lucida

Bolitochara
obliqua

Callicerus
obscurus

Cypha
longicornis

Dinaraea
aequata

Drusilla
canaliculata

Encephalus
complicans

Geostiba
circellaris

Gnypeta
rubrior

Gyrophaena
gentilis

Hygronoma
dimidiata

Leptusa
ruficollis

Mocyta
fungi

Myrmecocephalus
concinnus

Oxypoda
elongatula

Tachyusa
concinna
Subfamily Scaphidiinae

Scaphidium
quadrimaculatum

Scaphisoma
agaricinum

Scaphisoma
boleti
Subfamily Piestinae

Siagonium
quadricorne
Subfamily Oxytelinae

Anotylus
complanatus

Anotylus
inustus

Anotylus
rugosus

Anotylus
sculpteratus

Anotylus
tetracarinatus

Bledius
spectabilis

Carpelimus
elongatulus

Oxytelus
laqueatus

Platystethus
arenarius

Platystethus
capito

Syntomium
aeneum
Subfamily Oxyporinae

Oxyporus
rufus
Subfamily Scydmaeninae

Euconnus
hirticollis

Scydmaenus
tarsatus
Subfamily Steninae

Stenus
aceris

Stenus
bifoveolatus

Stenus
bimaculatus

Stenus
cicindeloides

Stenus
comma

Stenus
flavipes

Stenus
fornicatus

Stenus
fulvicornis

Stenus
juno

Stenus
latifrons

Stenus
melanarius

Stenus
ossium

Stenus
picipes

Stenus
providus

Stenus
solutus
Subfamily Paederinae

Lathrobium
pallidum

Lathrobium
terminatum

Paederus
riparius

Rugilus
rufipes

Sunius
propinquus
Subfamily Staphylininae

Atrecus
affinis

Bisnius
fimetarius

Creophilus
maxillosus

Gabrius
splendidulus

Gyrohypnus
fracticornis

Megalinus
glabratus

Nudobius
lentus

Ocypus
olens

Ocypus
aeneocephalus

Ontholestes
murinus

Othius
punctulatus

Phacophallus
parumpunctatus

Philonthus
albipes

Philonthus
cruentatus

Philonthus
cognatus

Philonthus
decorus

Philonthus
laminatus

Philonthus
marginatus

Philonthus
politus

Philonthus
sanguinolentus

Philonthus
splendens

Philonthus
succicola

Philonthus
tenuicornis

Philonthus
varians

Platydracus
latebricola

Platydracus
stercorarius

Quedius
cinctus

Quedius
cruentus

Quedius
lateralis

Quedius
maurorufus

Quedius
picipes

Staphylinus
dimidiaticornis

Tasgius
ater

Xantholinus
gallicus

Xantholinus
linearis

Xantholinus
longiventris
 
Home